Activities

Activities in our Village Hall

Weekly

Private

Band practice                    Friday 10.00 - 12 noon                Harold Keeling     01562 851734

Community service

Dimensions                       Thursday 10.00 - 3.00pm           Linda Powell          07810 363599

Link-up                              Tuesday  9.00 - 3.15pm             Tracey Williams     07930152559

                                          Wednesday 9.00 - 3.15pm         Tracey Williams     07930152559

                                          Friday 9.00 - 3.15pm                 Tracey Williams     07930152559

Youth activities

Digital & Mural Arts           Monday 4.30 - 5.30pm               Andrea Holmes      07825 017915

Brownies                           Mondays  6.00 – 7.30pm           Sharon Gellatly       07771 506249

Indoor Kids Soft Archery   Tuesday 4.30 - 5.30pm              Andrea Holmes      07825 017915

Drama Group                    Tuesday 6.00 - 7.30pm                Megan Gellatly      07791 861225

Guides                               Wednesday 7.30 – 9.00pm         Mandy Brighton     01562 852375

Youth Club                        Thursday 6.00 - 7.30pm             Andrea Holmes      07825 017915

Table Tennis                      Thursday 5.00 – 8.00pm             Mark Bennett          07876 323538

Sport & Exercise

Circuit training - Swesh      Mondays 7.45 – 8.45pm            Russell Godfrey     07815 921523 

Recreational table tennis    Tuesday 5.30 - 7.00pm               Mark Bennett          07876 323538

Swesh exercise                   Wednesday 9.15 – 10.15am       Russell Godfrey     07815 921523

Yoga                                   Wednesday 10.30 – 12 noon      Belinda Cole          07921 852700

Yoga                                   Wednesday 6.00 – 7.15pm         Sandra Barnes        07969 755551

Table Tennis (adults)           Tuesday 5.30 - 7.00pm               Mark Bennett          07876 323538

Meditation                            Wednesday 7.30 - 8.30pm         Tosh Wain              07985 661546

Music & Dance

Toddler Dance & Music      Monday 10.00 - 11.10am              Michelle Whyley

Moo Music                         Tuesday 10.00 - 12.00 noon         Alisha Fulland       07970 047394

Ceroc dancing                    Tuesday 8.00 – 11.00pm              www.cerocgroove .co.uk 

Baby Ballet                        Thursday  9.00 - 10.30                  Emma Skett           07968 700181

Star Dance Academy          Saturday 10.00 – 12 noon             Taryn                     07833 491780

Senior Citizens

Bingo                                  Thursday 7.00 – 8.30pm            Joan Kidd                01562 850658

Information Technology     

Computer Classes               Tuesday 2.00 – 3.30pm             Jim Lea                    07753 690938


Monthly

Music & Dance

Ballroom & Latin dance       Sunday 7.30 - 10.30pm               eliesdanceworks.com


Contact our booking manager on 07867 518978 (phone or text) or e-mail cookleyvillagehall@gmail.com for details or hire the hall.


Comments